Contact Anisha Naidu

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Anisha Naidu

(Tennis)

"Never a failure, always a lesson"

Nickname: Nishii
Birthday: 25th June, 1993
Birth Place: Melbourne
Height & Weight: 159cm; 51kgs
High School: Gilson College
Occupation: Service Cashier and Sports Trainer
Sporting Field: Tennis
Career Highlights: Being apart of the medical team when Williamstown FC won the 2015 VFL Premiership
Favourite Movies: Anything Disney!
Favourite Food: Fries
Favourite Drink: Raspberry Lemonade
Favourite Holiday Destination: Fiji
Favourite Music: Beyonce
Hobbies: Reading
Childhood Sporting Hero: Steffi Graf
Current Sporting Hero: Serena Williams
Diet: Don’t eat beef and pork and a very fussy eater!
Biggest Influence: VCE PE teacher and grandmother
Personal Ambition(s): Live a happy life and travel as much as I can
Other Sports: Tennis and Netball