Contact Chris de Boer

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Chris de Boer

(Athletics (400m, 800m))

"Prepare, and some day your chance will come."

Nickname: CDB
Birthday: 9th February 1984
Birth Place: Subiaco
Height & Weight: 188cm, 80kg
High School: John XXIII College
Occupation: Student/Athlete/Part-time worker
Sporting Field: Athletics (400m, 800m)
Career Highlights: 4 Gold Medals at Nationals. Watching friends at Athens Olympics.
Favourite Movies: Without Limits, Rocky 1-5
Favourite Food: Chocolate, mango
Favourite Drink: Banana smoothie
Favourite Holiday Destination: Salzburg (Austria), Rottnest
Favourite Music: Anything
Hobbies: Beach, movies, training, travelling
Childhood Sporting Hero: Michael Jordan
Current Sporting Hero: Felix Sanchez, Steve Fontaine, Garry Tester
Diet: Anything but feel better after healthy food
Biggest Influence: Parents, coaches, friends
Personal Ambition(s): Represent Australia - Olympics, World Championships, Commonwealth Games
Other Sports: Athletics & Football