Contact Dale Quain

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Dale Quain

(Cricket)

""What hurts more, Pain of hardwork or Pain of Regret?""

Nickname: Quainy
Birthday: 24 February 1992
Birth Place: Bunbury
Height & Weight: 178.5cm, 68kg
High School: St Joseph's College
Occupation: Exercise Scientist
Sporting Field: Cricket
Career Highlights: U16s State Cricket (WA), U13s WA State Soccer
Favourite Movies: Any Will Ferrell Film
Favourite Food: Indian
Favourite Drink: Banana Smoothie
Favourite Holiday Destination: Iceland
Favourite Music: Jamie T
Hobbies: Sports e.g. Cricket
Childhood Sporting Hero: Adam Gilchrist
Current Sporting Hero: Kelly Slater
Diet: Heavy Fruit & Veg, Min. Red Meat
Biggest Influence: Glenn Stewart
Personal Ambition(s): Elite Sport Career
Other Sports: Surfing, AFL, Cricket, Soccer