Contact Daniel Turkich

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Daniel Turkich

(Cricket)

""Form is Temporary, Class is Permanent""

Nickname: Dan or Turk
Birthday: 15th July 1985
Birth Place: Perth, WA
Height & Weight: 180cm, 83kg
High School: La Salle College
Occupation: Procurement Coordinator
Sporting Field: Cricket
Career Highlights: WA State U19's Cricket, 1st Grade Cricketer
Favourite Movies: Rocky
Favourite Food: Steak, Chocolate
Favourite Drink: Coke, Yellow Powerade
Favourite Holiday Destination: Coral Bay
Favourite Music: Anything
Hobbies: Gym, Watching Footy, Hanging out with mates
Childhood Sporting Hero: Nathan Buckley
Current Sporting Hero: Jacques Kallis
Diet: Healthy
Biggest Influence: Parents and Peter Carlstein (South Aftrican Test Cricketer)
Personal Ambition(s): To play sport at the elite level and to be successful in business and in life
Other Sports: Football, Tennis