Contact Janay Hendriks

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Janay Hendriks

(Athletics, High Jump)

"Never let success get to your head and never let failures get to your heart."

Nickname: Jaynay
Birthday: 26/01/1993
Birth Place: Subiaco
Height & Weight: 176cm, 61kg
High School: Sacred Heart College
Occupation: Student
Sporting Field: Athletics, High Jump
Career Highlights: Representing both Western Australia and Victoria in National athletics
Favourite Movies: The Parent Trap and The Hunger Games
Favourite Food: Italian and Mexican
Favourite Drink: Fruit Smoothies
Favourite Holiday Destination: Greek Islands
Favourite Music: Lana Del Rey
Hobbies: Going to the beach, drawing and sewing
Childhood Sporting Hero: Allana Slater (gymnastics)
Current Sporting Hero: Allyson Felix (sprinter)
Diet: Nothing crazy just a healthy balance
Biggest Influence: Parents and brother
Personal Ambition(s): To find balance between sport, work and family
Other Sports: Beach Volleyball and Surf Live Saving