Contact Jesse Phillips

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Jesse Phillips

(Sprint kayaking)

"Make your own path, with respect and responsibility."

Nickname: JD, Jess, Mr J, Mr Phillips
Birthday: 26th July 1986
Birth Place: Kalamunda, WA
Height & Weight: 189cm, 80kg
High School: Aranmore Catholic College, Leederville
Occupation: Actor, Athlete, Volunteer Co-ordinator
Sporting Field: Sprint kayaking
Career Highlights: World Junior Championships 2003, K-200 Australian Champions 2011, K-200 Olympic Squad London 2012.
Favourite Movies: The Power of One, Crash
Favourite Food: Sushi, Teriyaki Chicken
Favourite Drink: Lemon, lime & bitters, Water
Favourite Holiday Destination: Yallingup, Gold Coast
Favourite Music: Jazz-Ella Fitzgerald, Frank Sinatra, Michael Buble (mentor)
Hobbies: Fishing, Dancing, Singing, Listening to music
Childhood Sporting Hero: Keiren Perkins, Michael Jordan
Current Sporting Hero: Lance Armstrong, Other WA athletes
Diet: Healthy Diet, No fast food!
Biggest Influence: Mum, family, girlfriend, myself
Personal Ambition(s): Compete at Olympic Games/ Act on Broadway/ Climb Mt Everest
Other Sports: Ball sports, Ski paddling, hockey, most sports