Contact Joanna Lutz

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Joanna Lutz

(Rowing)

"I think, therefore I am."

Nickname: Lutzy
Birthday: 3rd August, 1980
Birth Place: Perth
Height & Weight: 179cm, 68kg
High School: Presbyterian Ladies College, Perth
Occupation: Student
Sporting Field: Rowing
Career Highlights: World Champion 2001
Favourite Movies: Cool Hand Luke
Favourite Food: Seafood
Favourite Drink: Apple Juice
Favourite Holiday Destination: South West of WA
Favourite Music: Lamb
Hobbies: Photography, Film, Reading
Childhood Sporting Hero: Nadia Comeniche
Current Sporting Hero: Drew Ginn, Gold medallist rowing
Diet: Balanced
Biggest Influence: Mum
Personal Ambition(s): Gold in Beijing and to be a doco film-maker
Other Sports: Basketball, Athletics, Rock Climbing, Lawn Bowls