Contact Lauren Lange

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Lauren Lange

(Softball)

"Hard work beats talent, when talent fails to work hard"

Nickname: Loz
Birthday: 3rd August 1994
Birth Place: Attadale
Height & Weight: 164cm
High School: Willetton Senior High School
Occupation: Student
Sporting Field: Softball
Career Highlights: 2012/13 Under 19's Australian team squad member (reserve), WA state teams, Open women's - 2010, '11, '12 and '13 and Under 19 women's 2011 and '12
Favourite Movies: What A Girl Wants
Favourite Food: Roast Beef and Chocolate
Favourite Drink: Water
Favourite Holiday Destination: London
Favourite Music: One Direction and Little Mix
Hobbies: Softball, netball and dancing
Childhood Sporting Hero:
Current Sporting Hero: Erin Bell
Diet:
Biggest Influence: Family
Personal Ambition(s): Become a teacher, travel and family
Other Sports: Softball and netball