Contact Melissa Johnston

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Melissa Johnston

(Netball (gymnastics and fencing!))

"Work hard, be positive, but most of all love what you do."

Nickname: Mel, Olive Oil, Stretch, Crazy, Cotton Tail
Birthday: 13th May 1984
Birth Place: Perth
Height & Weight: 187cm, 61kg
High School: Lynwood Senior High
Occupation: Medical Student
Sporting Field: Netball (gymnastics and fencing!)
Career Highlights: Played for Orioles in National Netball League since 2002 and Playing against Australian Team. Represented WA since I was 15 years old. Selected in Australian Squads 17's, 19's and 21 and under. Play State League for Darling Rangers - won Grand Final 2 years in a row 2005 and 2006. Best Player in Grand Final 2006.
Favourite Movies: Hook, Lord of the Rings
Favourite Food: Chicken Pizza, Mango, Passionfruit, Garlic, Ice Cream
Favourite Drink: Boost Juice, Coke, Chocolate Thickshakes
Favourite Holiday Destination: Hawaii, South Africa, New York, Greece
Favourite Music: Everything and Anything
Hobbies: Beach, friends, shopping, kayaking, camping
Childhood Sporting Hero:
Current Sporting Hero:
Diet:
Biggest Influence: Family and friends, (Jon - coach)
Personal Ambition(s): Become a doctor Play netball for Australia, Have lots of kids and pets.
Other Sports: Netball, Beach volleyball, kayaking, footy