Contact Mike Denney

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Mike Denney

(Rugby Union)

"A mountain never hides from the rain"

Nickname: Mikey
Birthday: 3rd September, 1966
Birth Place: North Sydney
Height & Weight: 185cm
High School: Turramurra High, Macquarie Boys High
Occupation: Executive Coach Mentor
Sporting Field: Rugby Union
Career Highlights: 1st Grade Rugby & Presidents XV Rugby
Favourite Movies: Pulp Fiction
Favourite Food: BBQ's
Favourite Drink: Water
Favourite Holiday Destination: New York
Favourite Music: Anything Australian
Hobbies: Sport, scuba diving, weight training
Childhood Sporting Hero: Wayne Bartholomew (surfing)
Current Sporting Hero: Karla Gilbert, Andrew Johns
Diet: See food diet - I see food I eat it
Biggest Influence: Joel Denney
Personal Ambition(s): Inspire my children - Mikayla and Lachlan
Other Sports: Touch football, tennis, golf, volleyball.