Contact Nicola Vester

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Nicola Vester

(Netball & Touch Rugby)

"Hard work beats talent when talent fails to work hard"

Nickname: Nic or Grom
Birthday: 18th March 1998
Birth Place: Perth
Height & Weight: 175cm, 72kg
High School: Santa Maria College
Occupation: Student
Sporting Field: Netball & Touch Rugby
Career Highlights: Winning Best & Fairest in my first year of senior A1 netball. Making the WA state team for mixed open touch rugby.
Favourite Movies: She's the Man, Harry Potter
Favourite Food: Pesto pasta, Fetta Cheese, Katsu Chicken, Chocolate
Favourite Drink: Iced Coffee
Favourite Holiday Destination: Vietnam
Favourite Music: I listen to anything (from Disney classics to the hottest 100)
Hobbies: Playing team sports, running, cooking, traveling
Childhood Sporting Hero: Steve Hooker
Current Sporting Hero: Michelle Traynor
Diet: Eat everything in moderation
Biggest Influence: Parents and a close friend of mine
Personal Ambition(s): Career in health science, specifically working with disadvantaged groups in society.
Other Sports: