Contact Rachael Telfer

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Rachael Telfer

(Netball and Touch Rugby)

"Don’t cry because its over, smile because it happened"

Nickname: Rach / Telf
Birthday: 11th March 1994
Birth Place: Sydney, NSW
Height & Weight: 169 cm, 63kg
High School: The Scots School Albury
Occupation: Exercise Physiology Student
Sporting Field: Netball and Touch Rugby
Career Highlights: My results from my last semester of my undergraduate and doing some work experience at the Neuro-rehab ward at Epworth Richmond
Favourite Movies: Love actually and Forrest Gump
Favourite Food: Spaghetti Bolognaise
Favourite Drink: Water
Favourite Holiday Destination: New York/ America
Favourite Music: 70s, 80s and 90s music and Bruce Springsteen
Hobbies: Playing Sport, hanging out with friends and travelling
Childhood Sporting Hero:
Current Sporting Hero:
Diet:
Biggest Influence: My parents
Personal Ambition(s): To work with children in need, preferably with neurological disorders
Other Sports: Netball, Basketball, Touch Rugby, Rugby League, Skiing and Wakeboarding