Contact Taryn Priestly

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Taryn Priestly

(Basketball & Gaelic Football)

"You can do anything you put your mind to."

Nickname: T, Taz
Birthday: 22 September 1989
Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia
Height & Weight: 168cm, 63kg
High School: Willetton Senior High School
Occupation: Sports Challenge Coach/Mentor
Sporting Field: Basketball & Gaelic Football
Career Highlights: Making the U/19 Australian School Sport Basketball Team & Touring USA
Favourite Movies: Endless Summer I & II
Favourite Food: Pavlova
Favourite Drink: Orange Juice & Blue Powerade
Favourite Holiday Destination: California
Favourite Music: Muse & Imogen Heap
Hobbies: Board Sports
Childhood Sporting Hero: Michael Jordan & my Dad
Current Sporting Hero: Chris Paul, Chris Judd, Kyle Armour
Diet: Health kick
Biggest Influence: Family
Personal Ambition(s): Pro Basketballer
Other Sports: Many sports & Board sports