Contact Tim Sargent

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Tim Sargent

(Kite Surfing)

"Never give up."

Nickname: Dusta
Birthday: 4th January 1977
Birth Place: Perth
Height & Weight: 6ft, 90kgs
High School: Wesley College
Occupation: Sales Manager
Sporting Field: Kite Surfing
Career Highlights: Club Trophies
Favourite Movies: Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Favourite Food: Steak
Favourite Drink: Beer
Favourite Holiday Destination: Anywhere in WA
Favourite Music: Midnight Oil , U2 , AC/DC , Pete Murray
Hobbies: Golf, Computers, Kite Surfing
Childhood Sporting Hero: Greg Norman, Ernie Els
Current Sporting Hero: Tiger Woods
Diet:
Biggest Influence: Roger Mackay
Personal Ambition(s): To maintain a single figure handicap in golf
Other Sports: Golf, Cricket, AFL