Contact Travis Brooks

  1. (required)
  2. (valid email required)
  3. (required)
 

cforms contact form by delicious:days

Travis Brooks

(Hockey)

"If it's no longer fun, walk away!"

Nickname: Brooksy
Birthday: 16th July 1980
Birth Place: Melbourne
Height & Weight: 187cm, 80kgs
High School: Brighton Grammar School
Occupation: Student
Sporting Field: Hockey
Career Highlights: Gold medal in Athens Olympics
Favourite Movies: Top Gun, Star Wars
Favourite Food: Chicken Parmagiana
Favourite Drink: Water
Favourite Holiday Destination: Lakes Entrance
Favourite Music: Any TOP 40 music
Hobbies: Fishing
Childhood Sporting Hero: Michael Jordan
Current Sporting Hero: Lance Armstrong
Diet:
Biggest Influence: Parents
Personal Ambition(s): To win one of every type of tournament in hockey
Other Sports: Hockey